Purchase Tickets

Ticket Packages:

A Final Five Package includes the Semi-Final and Final draws, plus the last 3 scheduled Draws. Prices are:

$85: Adult
$65: Under 16

To purchase one or more FINAL FIVE Packages, click here.

You can also purchase by visiting or calling the Mariners Centre Box Office (902-742-2155).

For the arena seating plan and instructions on using our web site to purchase a Package, click here.

Skybox Rentals


The Mariners Centre also provides 2 Skyboxes, each seating 12 fans, with
Bar & Canteen amenities included.


Anyone wishing to purchase a Skybox for the event should contact:

Mariners Centre Box Office at:
(902) 742-2155 & press zero to speak to the Office Manager.

 

 

 

Individual Draw Tickets

Pricing:

Pricing below is for advanced sales for each Draw (must be purchased the day before the event).

  Adult U16
Round Robin $12 $9
Championship $16 $12
Medals $21 $16

Day of Draw prices are $2 extra.

 

Purchase Individual Draw tickets from the table below (click Buy).

  Day Time Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4 Ice 5
Round Robin Sunday 7:00 pm NL vs YT ON vs NB SK vs QC NO vs BC  
                 
Round Robin Monday 2:30 pm NO vs NU AB vs NL NB vs PE MB vs NT ON vs NS
Round Robin Monday 7:00 pm PE vs AB MB vs QC NS vs YT NU vs SK BC vs NT
                 
Round Robin Tuesday 10:00 am   NT vs NO MB vs NU AB vs ON NL vs NB
Round Robin Tuesday 2:30 pm BC vs MB NS vs PE NT vs SK QC vs NU YT vs AB
Round Robin Tuesday 7:00 pm ON vs PE BC vs SK YT vs NB NS vs NL QC vs NO
                 
Round Robin Wednesday 10:00 am NB vs NS YT vs ON QC vs BC SK vs NO PE vs NL
Round Robin Wednesday 2:30 pm NT vs QC NO vs MB NL vs ON NB vs AB NU vs BC
Round Robin Wednesday 7:00 pm   NU vs NT AB vs NS PE vs YT SK vs MB
                 
Championship Thursday 10:00 am   D2 vs D4   D5 vs D3 D1 vs D6
Championship Thursday 2:30 pm D3 vs D6 C7 vs C1 C2 vs C8 C6 vs C4 C3 vs C5
Championship Thursday 7:00 pm C3 vs C6 C5 vs C4 D2 vs D5 C8 vs C1 C2 vs C7
                 
Championship Friday 10:00 am C5 vs C2 C8 vs C3 C4 vs C7   C1 vs C6
Championship Friday 2:30 pm   D5 vs D1 D1 vs D4 D6 vs D2  
Championship Friday 7:00 pm C4 vs C8 C6 vs C2 C1 vs C5 C7 vs C3 D4 vs D3
                 
Semi-Finals Saturday 10:00 am          
Medal Round Saturday 2:30 pm   Gold     and Bronze   Medal Games